RS/MA
A.net/MA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Westford Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Westford, Massachusetts
you RUN the place
30 Patten Road, Westford, Massachusetts, 1886, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Michael Widmann
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (1)
2022 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (1)
2022 - Foot Locker Cross Country Northeast Regional (1)
2018 - New Balance Nationals Outdoor (3)
2018 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (3)
2017 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2017 - The Armory Hispanic Games (2)
2017 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (1)
2016 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (3)
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (8)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (8)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny Varsity Boys "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 14th 2013, 1:01am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 12, 2013
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity C. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Brown, Spencer
11
Wilton
12:58.0
1
2
Tuntivate, Kieran
11
Charter School o
13:09.6
2
3
Lundy, Conor
10
Fordham Prep
13:10.3
3
4
Prunty, Joseph
11
Fordham Prep
13:12.8
4
5
Watts, Mike
12
Islip
13:14.7
5
6
Corrigan, Mark
12
St. Mark's High
13:15.3
6
7
Kenny, Hugh
12
Polytechnic Prep
13:17.7
7
8
Murray, Kevin
10
Charter School o
13:21.1
8
9
Miano, Mike
11
Fordham Prep
13:26.9
9
10
Roederer, Alex
11
Walt Whitman
13:28.4
10
11
Loehner, Tim
12
St Johns Prep
13:29.3
11
12
Dow, Liam
12
St Johns Prep
13:31.7
12
13
Bulger, Luke
10
St Johns Prep
13:35.7
13
14
Vecchio, Michael
12
Cornwall Central
13:36.9
14
15
Freeman, Brandon
11
Monsignor Farrel
13:40.9
15
16
Maliniak, Matt
12
Somers
13:42.7
16
17
Julio, Ruiz-Gomez
11
Monsignor Farrel
13:44.0
17
18
D'Agostino, Emmanuel
11
Brookline
13:50.5
18
19
Clark, Peter
11
Polytechnic Prep
13:51.5
19
20
Lauria, Joe
11
Monsignor Farrel
13:52.7
20
21
Chillakuru, Yesh
12
Charter School o
13:53.9
21
22
Monahan, Colin
12
St Johns Prep
13:58.2
22
23
Pence, Ryan
11
North Babylon
14:02.2
23
24
Safer, Jordan
12
Brookline
14:02.8
24
25
Murry, Andrew
10
Walt Whitman
14:03.2
25
26
Peebles-Capin, Alex
12
Brookline
14:03.6
26
27
Millet, James
12
Westford Academy
14:03.9
27
28
Gersch, Ben
10
Walt Whitman
14:04.3
28
29
Pollak, Ben
12
Brookline
14:04.8
29
30
Mooney, Dennis
12
Ballston Spa
14:05.2
30
31
Thurau, Dan
12
Cornwall Central
14:06.9
31
32
Rodgers, Nicholas
12
Falls Church
14:07.6
32
33
Atwood, Scott
12
St Johns Prep
14:08.6
33
34
Pinto, Joe
12
Massapequa
14:13.2
34
35
Leicht, Tyler
12
Ballston Spa
14:14.4
35
36
Ruth, Jake
12
Abington
14:15.1
36
37
Brubacher, David
10
Cornwall Central
14:16.2
37
38
Khaghani, Amir
11
Walt Whitman
14:16.6
38
39
Sorouri, Darian
12
Charter School o
14:17.0
39
40
Aramburu, Tomas
12
Brookline
14:17.3
40
41
McGee, Dillon
12
Westford Academy
14:17.7
41
42
Avila, Chris
09
Charter School o
14:18.0
42
43
Finch, Aaron
12
John Jay Senior
14:18.3
43
44
Skoog, Ben
12
Cornwall Central
14:18.7
44
45
Goode, Jake
10
Abington
14:19.1
45
46
Bashant, Eli
10
Ballston Spa
14:21.1
46
47
Nichols, Floyd
11
Taylor Allderdic
14:23.1
47
48
Jung, Tristan
11
Hackley
14:23.6
48
49
Tesoriero, Anthony
12
Massapequa
14:24.3
49
50
Groen, Pete
11
John Jay Senior
14:26.2
50
51
O'Driscoll, Sam
12
Fordham Prep
14:27.2
51
52
Simon, Jake
12
Brookline
14:27.8
52
53
Jackson, Luke
12
Monsignor Farrel
14:28.9
53
54
Fozard, Jack
11
Somers
14:29.3
54
55
Ormiston, Tom
12
Cornwall Central
14:29.8
55
56
Raposa, Josh
11
St Johns Prep
14:30.9
56
57
Goodwin, Sean
11
Monsignor Farrel
14:32.0
57
58
Brennan, John
12
St Johns Prep
14:32.9
58
59
McPhaul, T.J.
12
Walt Whitman
14:33.3
59
60
Sardi, Michael
11
North Babylon
14:33.9
60
61
Petty, Joe
12
Cheltenham
14:34.2
61
62
Birmingham, Frankie
11
John Jay Senior
14:34.4
62
63
Marc, Marley
11
Cheltenham
14:34.7
63
64
Ryba, William
10
Walt Whitman
14:34.9
64
65
Borrs, David
12
Abington
14:35.8
65
66
Burns, Sean
11
Islip
14:36.1
66
67
DePaola, Tom
10
Islip
14:36.7
67
68
Teets, Kevin
12
New Milford
14:39.1
68
69
Kyle, McCloskey
11
John Jay Senior
14:40.4
69
70
Lozano, Luis
11
Falls Church
14:42.8
70
71
Rinaldi, Jesse
12
Somers
14:43.2
71
72
Mahuiztl, Carlos
10
Falls Church
14:43.6
72
73
Scileppi, Christian
10
Cornwall Central
14:43.9
73
74
Troemel, Brian
11
Abington
14:44.3
74
75
Carabba, Ricky
11
Abington
14:45.3
75
76
Canham, Christian
11
Ballston Spa
14:46.9
76
77
Satchwell, Sean
11
Cazenovia
14:47.3
77
78
Crowley, Sean
12
Monsignor Farrel
14:47.7
78
79
Procopio, Matt
11
John Jay Senior
14:48.1
79
80
Somers, Josh
11
Taylor Allderdic
14:49.6
80
81
Woods, Timmy
12
Massapequa
14:50.2
81
82
Parker, Myles
12
Brookline
14:50.8
82
83
Abdur-Rashid, Dawud
12
Bishop Ford Cent
14:53.4
83
84
Wilson, Charles
10
Charter School o
14:53.9
84
85
Sullivan, Kyle
11
Cornwall Central
14:54.6
85
86
O'Connell, Jack
12
Monsignor Farrel
14:54.9
86
87
Jackson, Justin
09
John Jay Senior
14:55.4
87
88
Kelly, Aidan
11
Islip
14:56.7
88
89
Peternell, Adam
11
Westford Academy
15:00.0
89
90
Hashmall, Joseph
10
Somers
15:00.9
90
91
Britt, Tiger
12
Pierson
15:02.2
91
92
Lithen, Chris
12
Islip
15:02.8
92
93
O'Donnell, Dan
12
St. Mark's High
15:03.4
93
94
Quiorga, Leonardo
12
Falls Church
15:04.3
94
95
Ramirez, Nicholas
11
New Milford
15:04.8
95
96
Herbert, Stephen
11
Somers
15:05.1
96
97
Zimmer, Hans
10
Ballston Spa
15:05.4
97
98
Medici, Frank
11
Hackley
15:05.9
98
99
Schoch, Tyler
11
Regis
15:07.3
99
100
Kindschuh, Mark
11
Regis
15:07.8
100
101
Kane, Phillip
12
Falls Church
15:08.6
101
102
Marsilii, Matt
10
St. Mark's High
15:10.9
102
103
Ellensohn, Tom
12
Islip
15:11.3
103
104
Rubin, Andrew
11
Walt Whitman
15:11.9
104
105
Schilling, Greg
12
Fordham Prep
15:12.8
105
106
Singh, Arman
12
W T Clarke
15:13.4
106
107
Rhodes, Matthew
12
Falls Church
15:14.3
107
108
deBoer, Will
10
Taylor Allderdic
15:17.1
108
109
Yallowitz, Sam
12
Little Falls
15:17.9
109
110
Rutkowski, Andy
09
Cheltenham
15:18.3
110
111
Kacmarcik, Andrew
11
St. Mark's High
15:18.8
111
112
Demeree, Trey
12
Little Falls
15:19.6
112
113
Steenkamer, Ben
12
St. Mark's High
15:20.2
113
114
Berger, Jonah
09
Taylor Allderdic
15:20.7
114
115
Mendez, Brandon
12
HS for Math/Sci/
15:21.2
115
116
Smith, Bruin
11
Cohoes
15:22.5
116
117
Constantinou, Stephen
12
St. Mark's High
15:23.9
117
118
Mehler, Justin
11
Abington
15:24.7
118
119
Ridings, Kevin
11
Cazenovia
15:25.4
119
120
Nathan, Meyers
12
Taylor Allderdic
15:26.1
120
121
Welch, Dylan
12
Cheltenham
15:26.5
121
122
Parisi, Austin
12
Fordham Prep
15:27.1
122
123
Senn, Kyle
11
Massapequa
15:27.8
123
124
Rescigno, Alec
12
Fordham Prep
15:28.4
124
125
Ngo, Aaron
10
Cheltenham
15:30.4
125
126
Kim, Logan
09
Charter School o
15:32.6
126
127
Nameth, Kyle
11
John Jay Senior
15:34.8
127
128
Hake, Jason
11
Cohoes
15:35.1
128
129
DiStefano, James
10
St. Mark's High
15:35.5
129
130
Kobayashi, Ibai
11
New Milford
15:36.1
130
131
Podolsky, Daniel
10
Trevor Day Schoo
15:37.6
131
132
Boyd, Mike
12
Islip
15:37.9
132
133
Bauckham, Jack
10
Somers
15:39.0
133
134
Gonzales, Oliver
11
New Milford
15:43.1
134
135
Hamsher, Jacob
11
Wayland Cohocton
15:44.1
135
136
Charbonneau, Justin
09
Cohoes
15:44.9
136
137
Kearns, Alexander
12
Polytechnic Prep
15:45.2
137
138
Agbisit, Mick
12
W T Clarke
15:45.7
138
139
Sanchez, Ariel
11
Regis
15:46.5
139
140
Dioguardi, Joseph
12
Hackley
15:47.2
140
141
DeLouchrey, Timmy
11
Westford Academy
15:49.8
141
142
Omulo, Chris
12
Cheltenham
15:50.6
142
143
Pisano, Connor
12
Polytechnic Prep
15:51.1
143
144
Caulfield, James
12
Massapequa
15:52.3
144
145
Rossell, David
12
Wayland Cohocton
15:53.8
145
146
Brooks, Henry
11
Hackley
15:54.8
146
147
Rogowski, Konrad
12
Massapequa
15:55.9
147
148
Ganovsky, Peter
10
Taylor Allderdic
15:57.9
148
149
Harvey, Niko
11
Ballston Spa
15:58.5
149
150
Kline, Trevor
10
Wayland Cohocton
16:02.0
150
151
Ravi, Praveen
10
Falls Church
16:03.0
151
152
Eglash, Yoni
09
Taylor Allderdic
16:04.3
152
153
Brown, Matthew
12
HS for Math/Sci/
16:07.2
153
154
Stobe, Tom
12
W T Clarke
16:08.7
154
155
Carrig, Tristen
10
Little Falls
16:09.4
155
156
Henneman, Dennis
10
Polytechnic Prep
16:10.4
156
157
Mistur, Matthew
11
Cazenovia
16:11.0
157
158
Yoshida, Bryant
10
New Milford
16:11.7
158
159
McGee, John
12
Regis
16:12.5
159
160
Whitford, Tobias
10
HS for Math/Sci/
16:13.3
160
161
Galperin, Julian
11
HS for Math/Sci/
16:14.3
161
162
Messina, Andrew
12
Little Falls
16:15.1
162
163
Peralta, Brandon
12
W T Clarke
16:18.7
163
164
Tromblee, Payton
10
Ballston Spa
16:19.1
164
165
Lenge, Frank
11
New Milford
16:20.4
165
166
Devendorf, Drew
12
Cazenovia
16:24.5
166
167
Martinez, Fernando
10
HS for Math/Sci/
16:25.4
167
168
Carroll, Connor
12
Cazenovia
16:26.1
168
169
Lapuma, Jace
12
Little Falls
16:33.2
169
170
Widmann, Michael
12
Westford Academy
16:37.3
170
171
Kurucz, Nicholas
12
Cazenovia
16:38.2
171
172
McGahay, John
11
Regis
16:40.3
172
173
Alvin, Michael
11
HS for Math/Sci/
16:42.5
173
174
Babcock, Kaleb
8
Cohoes
16:45.2
174
175
Nolan, Ian
12
Cohoes
16:47.2
175
176
Rockwell, Harold
09
Polytechnic Prep
16:48.6
176
177
Wu, Jason
10
North Babylon
16:50.6
177
178
Court, Alex
11
Somers
16:54.1
178
179
Caponong, Lee
11
Hackley
16:57.9
179
180
Zambri, Nate
09
Little Falls
17:00.2
180
181
Neubauer, Matt
11
Massapequa
17:01.8
181
182
Warner, Kaylin
11
Polytechnic Prep
17:07.5
182
183
Cone, Malik
11
North Babylon
17:08.4
183
184
Brooks, Fred
12
Hackley
17:18.1
184
185
Stenzel, Jonny
10
Wayland Cohocton
17:20.9
185
186
Biviano, Carter
12
Cazenovia
17:21.5
186
187
Bachelis, Taylor
11
Trevor Day Schoo
17:22.1
187
188
Messina, Dylan
11
W T Clarke
17:25.5
188
189
Biggs, Jonathan
11
Cohoes
17:35.4
189
190
Tibor, Von Meir
11
W T Clarke
17:42.9
190
191
Yennie, Lucas
10
Pierson
18:00.8
191
192
Kulma, Peter
12
Regis
18:04.9
192
193
West, Jackson
09
Wayland Cohocton
18:13.7
193
194
Musnicki, Stephen
10
Pierson
18:16.1
194
195
O'Sullivan, Brian
12
Massapequa
18:32.4
196
Bost, Henry
11
Trevor Day Schoo
18:41.5
195
197
Edens, Quentin
9
Trevor Day Schoo
18:42.8
196
198
Nass, Scott
9
Trevor Day Schoo
18:43.9
197
199
Covelli, Anthony
11
North Babylon
18:53.1
198
200
Ramnarase, Lucian
10
HS for Math/Sci/
19:00.2
199
201
Dunn, Tristan
11
Little Falls
19:57.0
200
202
Marmolejos, Matt
12
New Milford
20:53.5
201
203
Eames, Otis
10
Pierson
21:06.2
202
204
Yuen, Shui
12
Dewitt Clinton
21:20.1
203
205
Tapia, Darrien
12
Dewitt Clinton
21:31.2
204
206
Sarris, Niko
11
W T Clarke
21:46.1
205
207
Marie, Ranger
12
Dewitt Clinton
23:20.8
206
208
Green, Kwesi
12
Dewitt Clinton
23:46.6
207
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Sal Marro Memorial JV Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Br. Francis Bowers FSC Freshman Boys "B" Finish - Reebo
Br. Gregory Hunt FSC Varsity Girls "B" Finish - Reebok
Br. Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. Freshman Boys "A" Finish
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny Varsity Boys "C" Finish - Reebok
Edward D. O'Toole Varsity Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Edward J.J. Bowes Girls Eastern States Championship - Reebok pres
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" Finish - Reeb
Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents t
Freshman Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Irv Kintisch Varsity Girls "E" Finish - Reebok presents
JV Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
JV Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
Jacob Korn Memorial JV Boys "D" Finish - Reebok present
Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Man
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" Finish - Reebok presen
Joseph P. Kearney Varsity Boys "D" Finish - Reebok pres
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Finish - Reebok pres
Kye Courtney Mem. Freshman Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pre
Lindy J. Remigino Varsity Boys "F" Finish - Reebok pres
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Mark Codd Freshman Boys "D" Finish - Reebok presents th
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pr
Mike Cohen Varsity Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents t
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Peter Aquilone Boys Eastern States Championship - Reebok presents
Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Sophomore Boys "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Boys "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sophomore Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sr. Geraldine Bowes, OP Varsity Girls "F" Finish - Reeb
Thomas H. Lindgren Mem. JV Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Warren Ring Varsity Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
245 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Abington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abington, Pennsylvania
,
Allderdice Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
,
Ballston Spa Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ballston Spa, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Westford Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Westford, Massachusetts
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2022
2
2018
3
2017
4
2016
3
2015
3
10
2014
6
2013
8
13
2012
7
6
2011
5
1
2010
8
3
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!